8,339,211 views 352 on YTPak
98,965 2,987

Published on 18 May 2016 | 7 months ago

Appears on the new album: "This Unruly Mess I've Made" out now!
www.macklemore.com/shows
iTunes: smarturl.it/79ihph
Amazon: smarturl.it/6yc430
Google Play: bit.ly/1UjqPfa

DANCE OFF (Feat. Idris Elba)

DIRECTED BY
Jason Koenig & Ryan Lewis

WRITTEN BY
Ryan Lewis & Ben Haggerty

FEATURING
Macklemore
Idris Elba

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER - M&RL FILMS
Honna Kimmerer

1st ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
Paul Dahlke

PRODUCERS
Jason Koenig
Alan Lee Baker
Miranda Roach

ART DIRECTOR
John Lavin

CHOREOGRAPHER
Anna Matuszewski

ASSISTANT CHOREOGRAPHER
Hannah Wintrode

COSTUME DESIGNER / LEAD STYLIST
Logan Neitzel

EDITED BY
Ryan Lewis & Jason Koenig

CAMERA DEPARTMENT
Jason Koenig - Director of Photography
Johnny Valencia - 2nd Camera
Ryan Brown -1st AC
Mitchell Overton - 2nd AC
Ryan Haug - Specialty Camera Opp (motionstate.com)
John Peterson - Assistant to Directors
Phil Harvey - DIT
Mike Jensen - Crane / Jib Operator

2nd ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
Zach Bennett

LOCATIONS
Alan Lee Baker

LOCATION SCOUT
Jason Koenig

CASTING MANAGER
Kayla Imrisek

ASSISTANT STYLISTS
Therese Lefebvre

MAKEUP
Jennifer Popochock
Akemi Hart
Tammy Baker

ART DEPT
Emily Wood - Prop Master
Teo Shantz - Lead Carpenter
Tenold Sundberg - Set dresser
Graphics - Kaleo Quenzer

GRIP & ELECTRIC
James Winters - Gaffer
Daniel Mimura - Key Grip
Rory Emmons - Best Boy Electric
Jake Waluconis - Grip
Matthew Rush - Grip

PLAYBACK
Tyler Dopps

WARDROBE ASSISTANTS
Meredith King
Jennie Pegouskie

PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
Paul Riordan
Michael Whelan
Campbell Diebolt
Jay Neilson
Darin Herleikson
Catherine Harrell
Keaton Kinnaman
Peter Hou
Ian Ashbaugh
Kathlene Stokes

LOCATION ASSISTANTS
Ben Stevenson


ART DEPT ASSISTANTS
Carrie Stacey
Ab Shantz
Atticus Shantz

COLORIST
Jason Koenig

CRAFT SERVICE LEAD
Sabrina Alberstein

CRAFT ASSISTANT
Sam Halhuki


SECURITY / EMT
Pacific Security
Set Ablaze Medical Services

SECOND UNIT CREW - LONDON, UK.
Ryan Lewis - Director
Christian Bevilacqua - Co-Director
Honna Kimmerer - Producer
Ami Bennett - Production Coordinator
Dan Stafford-Clark - Dir. of Photography
Richie Simkins - 1st AC
Mitchell Overton - 2nd AC
Logan Neitzel - Costume Designer / Stylist
Anthony Neale - Art Director
Jack Jephson - Art Assistant
Choreography - Anna Matuszewski
JoJo Williams - Make-Up
Riaze Foster - Hair Stylist
Tim Jordan - Gaffer
Antonis Tsiakos - Spark
Ben Manwaring - Spark
James Adkins - Projector Tech
Paul "Arlo" Guthrie - Video Advisor
Zosia Morris - Production Assistant
Nikita Chauhan - Production Assistant


CAST
Anna Matuszewski, Hannah Wintrode, Eric Fuerst, Vince-John (VJ) Frijas, Daniel Cruz, Pat O'Mahoney, Tenoa Spencer, Justin Williams, Terrence Spencer, Teme Wokoma, Susan Faulkner, Tony Correro, Alex Pesusich, Braidon Hobzek, Reggie Oliver, Brittany Mains, Connor Pierce, Ferdinand Tocol, Jazzmine Jourdan, Kainen Hudson, Kara McLachlan, Kianna Lewis, Quincy Pipella, Claudine Deleon, Malia Brown, Sarah Delarosa, Matthew Smith, Phi Voba, Christian Raddler, Dremoni Watts, Taylor Boschman, Phillysha Cottrell, Safiya Karolia, Robin Rojas, Isaac Tualaulelei, Charlotte Barlow, Shaun King, Peter Alexander, Shumon Wood, Ron Smith, Bryan Nguyen, Rashid Abdul-Raheem, Nasiv Sall, Micah Massey, Erin Walton, Reid Friedl, Jakob Lohner, Sheri Lewis, Sam Wilder, Ashley Baker, Logan Kegley, Allie Maurer, Celeste Locke, Alicia Reid, Tim Nagy, Tawnya Messenger, Garrett Renda, Eddie Fernandes, Allie Roach, Raen Soriano, Lina Soriano, Matteo Angeles, DJ Mullet

SPECIAL THANKS TO:
Katy Ellis, Zach Quillen, Josh Dick, Tricia Davis, MotionState, Crystal Pia, Arctic Club & Their Amazing Staff, Paul Spears, Gold's Gym Seattle, Lost Lake, Rivoli Ballroom,
Mr. Turk, Bella Bridesmaids, Luly Yang, City of Seattle, Office of Film + Music, Koerner Camera, Seattle Grip & Lighting, Victory Studios, Uche Uchendu,
Amanda Eckle & AirStar Balloons, Inc. Rusted Vase, Dave Nugent, Charlie Perritt

SONG CREDITS:

WRITTEN BY: B. HAGGERTY; R. LEWIS; I. ELBA; B. ANDERSON; J. KARP; J. DOBSON; S. WISHKOSKI; T. ANDREWS

BEN HAGGERTY - LEAD VOCAL
RYAN LEWIS - PRODUCER
IDRIS ELBA - FEAT VOCAL
ANDERSON .PAAK - FEAT VOCAL
JOSH “BUDO” KARP - ADD’L PRODUCTION
JOSH “BUDO” KARP - BASS
JOSH “BUDO” KARP - SYNTH
JOSH “BUDO” KARP - ADD’L PERCUSSION
RYAN LEWIS - SYNTH
SWISH - SYNTH
JOSH DOBSON - SYNTH
TYLER “XP” ANDREWS - ADD’L WRITING
CHOIR VOCALS:
TANISHA BROOKS
JOSEPHINE HOWELL
MAELU STRANGE
TINA TIMBANG

ENGINEERED BY STEPHEN HOGAN
MIXED BY JON CASTELLI
MASTERED BY DALE BECKER
MASTERING ASSISTANT: MANDY ADAMS
ENGINEER FOR MIX RYAN NASCI
ASSISTANT ENGINEER: SARAH TUDZIN/WOODSHED REC.

Loading related videos...